NATALIA “TAYA” SANGALANG

  • Head Instructor and Coach
  • 4th Dan Kukkiwon Black Belt
  • Trained and coached numerous State and National Taekwondo Champions
  • Former Philippine National Team Member (Welterweight Division) 1990 - 1994
  • Accredited National and International Coach
  • Tournament Referee
  • Poomsae Judge
  • Board Member and Administration & Finance Director, Sports Taekwondo New South Wales Inc
  • Previous Board Member and Treasurer, Unified Board of New South Wales
  • Affiliated with Philippine Taekwondo Association
  • Lifelong Member of the elite Philippine Taekwondo Sorority, Batch 2
  • Over 30 years Taekwondo Experience
  • First Aid Certificate Holder
  • Working with Children Certified



EDWIN “ED” SANGALANG

  • Instructor and Coach
  • 3rd Dan Kukkiwon Black Belt
  • Trained and coached numerous State and National Taekwondo Champions
  • Accredited National Coach
  • Tournament Referee
  • Over 13 years Taekwondo Experience
  • First Aid Certificate Holder
  • Working with Children Certified

JUSTINE ABIGAIL “ABBY” SANGALANG

  • Instructor and Elite Athlete
  • 3rd Dan Kukkiwon Black Belt
  • Australian Representative, Reached Round 16, World Juniors Taekwondo Championships, Taipeh 2014
  • Australian Representative, Gold Medallist, Oceania Championships, Sydney 2014
  • Member, Australian Olympic Athlete Program Squad, 2013-2016
  • Selected in Top 50 Emerging Australian Taekwondo Athletes by AIS-STA, 2014-2015
  • Three-time Australian National Taekwondo Champion, 2005, 2008, 2013
  • Quarterfinalist, United States Taekwondo Open, Las Vegas 2013
  • Silver Medallist, Australian National Taekwondo Championships, 2007, 2011, 2012
  • Bronze Medallist, Australian National Taekwondo Championships, 2006, 2009, 2012 (Open Division)
  • Gold and Silver Medallist, NSW State Taekwondo Championships, 2005–2013
  • Gold Medallist, Australian National Team Selection Trials for the World Junior Taekwondo Championships, 2013
  • Bronze Medallist, Australian National Team Selection Trials for the World Taekwondo Championships, 2015
  • Bronze Medallist, Australian National Team Selection Trials for the World Junior Taekwondo Championships, 2012
  • Represented NSW in Australian National Taekwondo Championships, 2005–2013
  • Represented Australia in US Taekwondo Open, 2013-2015 and in Canada Taekwondo Open, 2014
  • Participated in Philippine National Taekwondo Championships, 2011
  • Experienced overseas training in Korea, Mexico, Canada, United States, Philippines and Taiwan 2009-2015
  • Over 13 years Taekwondo Experience, started as a young 6 year old
  • Awarded Excellence in Taekwondo, Parramatta Diocese Secondary Schools Sports Council, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
  • Won News Local Parramatta Advertiser Junior Sports Star of the Year 2014
  • First Aid Certificate Holder
  • Working with Children Certified

OUR BLACK BELTS

Stephen_Limcangco.jpg

STEPHEN LIMCANGCO

2nd Dan

Jordan_Elliott.jpg

JORDAN ELLIOTT

1st Dan

ISAIAH "AYA" MERCADO

1st Dan

KYAN GONZALES 

1st Poom

HANNAH CONTEMPLACION

1st Dan

COLIN KERR

2nd Dan

LEONARDO MERCADO

1st Dan

JOHN AGUILAR

1st Dan

MARIA LUISA MERCADO

1st Dan

ALEXANDRA MERCADO

1st Poom

ANGELO ARRASTIA

1st Dan

LYNDELLE FLEMING

1st Dan

TY KERR

1st Dan